4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Memorial Hermann Medical Group Urology

18980 W Memorial Hermann Drive, Suite 220, Humble, TX 77338, Humble, TX, 77338
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019678
$450K
Project Value
4,314
Square Feet
$104/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:May 25, 2026
Target:Mar 1, 2027
Remaining:290 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Memorial Hermann Medical Group Urology is a New Construction project located at 18980 W Memorial Hermann Drive, Suite 220, Humble, TX 77338 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 4,314 sq ft. MEMORIAL HERMANN HEALTH SYSTEM is the property owner and IDENTITY ARCHITECTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

First time buildout of a shell space withing an existing medical office building for Urology Clinic

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
May 25, 2026
Expected Completion
March 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.99748, -95.27514

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.5M total
Memorial Hermann - Mischer Neuroscience Associates
Humbleยท$750K
Texas Oncology Expansion - Suite 440
Humbleยท$335K
Memorial Hermann Medical Group
Cypressยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.7M total