4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

LEVEL 3 OFFICES RENOVATION: 3.128J, 3.102K, 3.102L & 3.102M

10611 Exploration Way, Austin, TX 78758, Austin, TX, 78758
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020393
$381K
Project Value
1,281
Square Feet
$297/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:May 18, 2026
Target:Nov 30, 2026
Remaining:198 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

LEVEL 3 OFFICES RENOVATION: 3.128J, 3.102K, 3.102L & 3.102M is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 10611 Exploration Way, Austin, TX 78758 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $381K covering 1,281 sq ft. University of Texas is the property owner and Jacobs is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of four existing offices (3.128J, 3.102K, 3.102L & 3.102M), total of 1281 SF

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
May 18, 2026
Expected Completion
November 30, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39157, -97.72601

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.1M total
MRCC-PH-West Lab : UT MR2 South Lab
Austinยท$1.2M
St. David's Recovery Center
Austinยท$3.0M
UT SZB Plaza Renovation CP964513
Austinยท$2.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.7M total
HEB RDC AND CHILLER ENCLOSURES
Houstonยท$4.5M
Wells Fargo - Uplands
Austinยท$500K
Add Four Offices to 2.150 (BEG CP2000250)
Austinยท$329K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
MARAVILLA DOMAIN
11001 AUSTIN LANE, Austin, TX 78758ยท$60.0M
HOMEPRO
10435 BURNET RD. #110, Austin, TX 75758ยท$85K
#AU15DS09 B903 2F-001 LAB
11400 BURNET ROAD Building 903 2F-001 Lab, Austin, TX 78758ยท$340K
AU15DS07
11400 BURNET ROAD, Austin, TX 78758ยท$270K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

10611 TURNER DR
2.69 mi away

Repair leaking water lines under the house (Freeze 2021)

ExpiredPlumbing PermitRepairNov 2025
View Details
2021-175911 PP
๐Ÿ”งOn-Call Management Services Inc.
10611 FOUNTAINBLEU CIR
5.46 mi away

Express: Replace 8 windows (like for like)

FinalBuilding PermitRepairApr 2026
$1
View Details
2026-038392 BP
๐Ÿ”งRenewal by Andersen
10611 PINEHURST DR
17.67 mi away

Interior Remodel Turning a full bathroom into a full bath plus a half bath.

FinalElectrical PermitAddition and RemodelJan 2026
View Details
2026-009275 EP
๐Ÿ”งAMERITECH ELECTRICAL AND AIR CONDITIONING
10611 PINEHURST DR
17.67 mi away

ActivePlumbing PermitAddition and RemodelDec 2025
View Details
2025-148537 PP
๐Ÿ”งCentex Elite Plumbing LLC
10611 PINEHURST DR
17.67 mi away

ActiveBuilding PermitAddition and RemodelDec 2025
$1
View Details
2025-148537 BP
๐Ÿ”งRenaissance Contracting LLC