Daily Grace Expansion
Daily Grace Expansion is a renovation/alteration project at 460 Wildwood Forest, Suite120S, The Woodlands, in Montgomery County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Dec 2026. The project has an estimated value of $70K across about 1,568 sq ft.
Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026027646Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77380 (The Woodlands)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Daily Grace Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 460 Wildwood Forest, Suite120S, The Woodlands, TX 77380 in The Woodlands, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $70K covering 1,568 sq ft. GeoSouther Wildwood LLC is the property owner and Lamoureux Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 12, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Daily Grace Expansion?
Daily Grace Expansion is a renovation/alteration project at 460 Wildwood Forest, Suite120S in The Woodlands, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: office remodel/expansion
Is Daily Grace Expansion open in The Woodlands?
Daily Grace Expansion is still under construction in The Woodlands, TX, with an estimated completion of Dec 2026 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is Daily Grace Expansion located?
Daily Grace Expansion is located at 460 Wildwood Forest, Suite120S, The Woodlands, TX, 77380, in Montgomery County.
Who is the owner or developer of Daily Grace Expansion?
GeoSouther Wildwood LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Daily Grace Expansion, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Daily Grace Expansion?
Lamoureux Design Studio is the design firm of record for Daily Grace Expansion, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Daily Grace Expansion cost and how big is it?
Daily Grace Expansion has an estimated construction value of $70K and approximately 1,568 square feet (about $45/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
office remodel/expansion
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 12, 2026
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Related Projects
Same Design Firm
$4.4M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 77380 (The Woodlands)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.