Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion is a renovation/alteration project at 5 Greenway Plz Level 25, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Mar 2027. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M across about 5,000 sq ft.
Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026028888Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77046 (Houston)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5 Greenway Plz Level 25, Houston, TX 77046 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 5,000 sq ft. CI GWP EAST LLC is the property owner and Planning Design Research Corporation is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 26, 2026.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion?
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion is a renovation/alteration project at 5 Greenway Plz Level 25 in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel of Existing Tenant Space involving demolition and new furniture, power, data and architectural scope.
Is Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion open in Houston?
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion is still under construction in Houston, TX, with an estimated completion of Mar 2027 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion located?
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion is located at 5 Greenway Plz Level 25, Houston, TX, 77046, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion?
CI GWP EAST LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion?
Planning Design Research Corporation is the design firm of record for Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion cost and how big is it?
Oxy 5GW Level 25 - Control Room Expansion has an estimated construction value of $1.0M and approximately 5,000 square feet (about $200/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Remodel of Existing Tenant Space involving demolition and new furniture, power, data and architectural scope.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 26, 2026
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Related Projects
Nearby Projects
Within 1 kmProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Tenant
Location Intelligence
Active businesses near this construction site
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Houston - Greenway Plaza
0.2 miBusiness data from Google
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 77046 (Houston)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.