Home/Site Plans/FOUR POINTS CAR WASH & LUBE
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

FOUR POINTS CAR WASH & LUBE

THE APPLICANT IS PROPOSING TO CONSTRUCT AN OFFICE/AUTOMOTIVE LUBE SHOP WITH ASSOCIATED IMPROVEMENTS.

📍 11219 FM 2222 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78730📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
0.29 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: May 10, 2007
Updated: Sep 12, 2007

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10031719
0.29 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
May 10, 2007
In Review
June 9, 2007
Expired
September 12, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40046, -97.85187

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.82M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.14M (63%)Improvements: $672K (37%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11219 RANCH RD 2222 78730
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LOHMANN KAREN K LIVING TRUST
Year Built:2004
Acres:0.88
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,144,740$671,857—$1,816,597
2024$1,144,740$525,742—$1,670,482
2023$1,144,740$671,672—$1,816,412
2022$1,144,740$512,558—$1,657,298
2021$1,144,740$530,794—$1,675,534

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Russel Moore
Moore R Family Limited Partnership
(512) 422-4752
📝 Applicant Contact
M
Mirza Baig
PROFESSIONAL STRUCIVIL ENGINEERS, INC.
(512) 238-6422

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Milky Way at River Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 17, 2024
Milky Way at River Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2024
Milky Way Preserve
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
Milky Way Preserve Clearing Permit
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2022
THE RANCH AT RIVERPLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SITIO DEL RIO BOULEVARD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 13, 2016
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2571C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 6, 2024
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship Office - SMALL PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 1, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10031719

📮
ZIP 78730
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 10
From site plan record

📌 Case Details