Home/Site Plans/Austin Ridge Driveway @ 8509 F.M. 969
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 1

Austin Ridge Driveway @ 8509 F.M. 969

The applicant is proposing to construct a driveway, install a storm sewer, and other associated improvements.

📍 8509 FM 969 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78725📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
0.22 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Jul 30, 2009
Updated: Nov 6, 2009

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10319570
0.22 acres
Site Area
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
July 30, 2009
Active
November 6, 2009
Withdrawn
November 6, 2009

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27553, -97.63834

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.03M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $777K (38%)Improvements: $1.26M (62%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8509 F M RD 969 78725
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RODDICK ANDREW S FOUNDATION
Year Built:1938
Acres:8.91
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$776,501$1,257,962—$2,034,463
2024$776,501$1,238,551—$2,015,052
2023$776,501$1,270,690—$2,047,191
2022$776,501$890,911—$1,667,412
2021$776,501$857,986—$1,634,487

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 1, 2015WD
PB AUSTIN RIDGE LLC &→RODDICK ANDREW S FOUNDATION

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Peter Barlin
PB Austin Ridge, LLC & MF Austin Ridge, LLC
(512) 413-5896
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Robert Thonhoff, Jr., P.E.
Thonhoff Consulting Engineers, Inc.
(512) 328-6736

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Oct 22, 2010
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Dec 28, 2016
Travis County Eastside Service Center, Phase 2
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Dec 20, 2009
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 22, 2008
Travis County Eastside Service Center (Revision 1)
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 18, 2010
Travis County Eastside Service Center
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ May 12, 2008
Travis County Eastside Service Center (Revision #1)
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Nov 29, 2011
Blue Bluff Retail Center
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 15, 2022
My Primo Tire Shop
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jan 15, 2019
My Primo Tire Shop
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2019
Driveway Austin
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Oct 20, 2014
TEMPORARY VEHICLE POUND
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jun 13, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10319570

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
LR-CO, DR
Existing Use
neighborhood comm. dist. & undev.
Proposed Use
neighborhood comm. dist & driveway access easement