Home/Site Plans/Alpha Seventh-Day Adventist Church Learning Academy
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 1

Alpha Seventh-Day Adventist Church Learning Academy

The applicant is requesting a conditional use permit for a daycare.

📍 3016 E 51ST ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78723📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Site area
1.85 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Mar 11, 2010
Updated: Apr 26, 2010

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10410608
1.85 acres
Site Area
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
March 11, 2010
In Review
April 10, 2010
Expired
April 26, 2010

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29650, -97.68263

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.25M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.22M (44%)Improvements: $4.03M (56%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3016 E 51 ST 78723
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTISTS
Year Built:1985
Acres:1.85
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Bonnie Shepperd
Alpha Seventh-Day Adventist Church
512
📝 Applicant Contact
C
Carlotta Vann
Alpha Seventh-Day Adventist Church
(512) 565-4264

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Common Ground
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 26, 2024
Common Ground
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 5, 2024
ELDERLY COTTAGE HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES (AKA EDEN PARK)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TRUE LIGHT DAY CARE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Webberville Condominiums II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 3, 2019
GIVENS PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Givens District Park Aquatic Facility
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 16, 2023
BEREAN BAPTIST CHURCH
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
Webberville Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST CHURCH (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10410608

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
SF-3 - FAMILY RESIDENCE