The applicant is proposing to construct apartments with other associated improvements.
Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241,850 | $17,258,150 | — | $24,500,000 | |
| 2024 | $7,241,850 | $17,893,150 | — | $25,135,000 | |
| 2023 | $7,241,850 | $21,258,150 | — | $28,500,000 | |
| 2022 | $7,241,850 | $21,658,150 | — | $28,900,000 | |
| 2021 | $7,241,850 | $20,458,150 | — | $27,700,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
DEED WITHOUT WARRANTY
ABS 789 SUR 57 WALLACE J P ACR 6.65