Home/Site Plans/Champion Toyota Austin Pond Reconstruction (SP-2012-0234DExpired)
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

Champion Toyota Austin Pond Reconstruction (SP-2012-0234DExpired)

The applicant is proposing to reconstruct detention pond with associated improvements.

📍 4800 S SB IH 35 SVRD Bldg DP, AUSTIN, TX, 78745📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.56 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 21, 2012
Updated: Sep 9, 2013

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10861696
0.56 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:100.0%
Applied:Nov 21, 2012
Approved:Sep 9, 2013
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 21, 2012
In Review
+262d
December 21, 2012
Approved
September 9, 2013

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.20751, -97.75832

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$9.80M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.85M (60%)Improvements: $3.95M (40%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4800 S INTERSTATE HY 35 78745
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RI/RMT ACQUISITION CORP
Year Built:1989
Acres:4.48
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jeffrey Shupert
RI/RMT Acquisition GP, LLC
(954) 769-2303
📝 Applicant Contact
B
BAILEY HARRINGTON
Big Red Dog Inc.
(512) 669-5560

📐 Nearby Site Plans

CHIEF AUTO PARTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTH BLUFF CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTH BLUFF CENTER
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WILLIAM CANNON RETAIL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
NORTH BLUFF CENTER
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Sycamores at Pleasant Valley SMART Housing
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 5, 2025
SCHOOL SAFETY SIDEWALK PROGRAM - VILLAGE SQUARE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HIDDEN VALLEY SITE GRADING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
William Cannon Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 23, 2013
SOUTHEAST AUSTIN COMMUNITY BRANCH LIBRARY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
K-MART STORE NO. 7511 - EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SCHOOL SAFETY SIDEWALK PROGRAM - PLEASANT VALLEY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10861696

Watershed ClassSuburban Watershed
Impervious Cover100.0%