Home/Site Plans/Research Park Plaza Phase III
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 6

Research Park Plaza Phase III

The applicant is proposing an extension on an approved site plan.

📍 12301 NB RESEARCH BLVD SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
6.05 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Feb 20, 2013
Updated: May 30, 2013

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10900362
6.05 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
February 20, 2013
In Review
+69d
March 22, 2013
Approved
May 30, 2013

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42867, -97.75397

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$86.64M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $10.02M (12%)Improvements: $76.62M (88%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12301 RESEARCH BLVD 78759
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
UNION INVESTMENT REAL EST GMBH
Year Built:2001
Acres:11.50
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
T
Tim Hendricks
Cousins Research Park V LLC
(512) 477-3434
📝 Applicant Contact
S
Scott Foster, P.E.
360 Professional Services, Inc.
(512) 354-4682

📐 Nearby Site Plans

11215 RESEARCH BLVD NB
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 3, 2007
BALCONES WOODS APARTMENTS
VOID • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2008
BALCONES WOODS APARTMENTS
VOID • AUSTIN • Aug 26, 2008
MCCOMBS CHEVROLET
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HOLLOW CANYON PHASE II (CURRENTLY: HIGHLAND RIDGE-PHASE II)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HIGHLAND RIDGE PHASE (A.K.A. HOLLOW CANYON)
Closed • AUSTIN • Dec 11, 2008
TAYLOR DRAPER OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HYDE PARK BAPTIST CHURCH QUARRIES MULTI-USE FACILITY (W/D & RESUBMITTAL OF SPC-9
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HYDE PARK BAPTIST CHURCH QUARRIES MULTI-USE FACILITY
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HOLLOW CANYON PHASE II (CURRENTLY: HIGHLAND RIDGE PHASE II)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
OAKWOOD CONDOS
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
CHANNINGS HOLLOW STREET AND DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS (TAYLOR DRAPER LANE)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10900362

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
LI - LIMITED INDUSTRIAL SERVICES