The applicant is proposing to construct an industrial building on 13.172 acres
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796,765 | $1,474,745 | — | $2,271,510 | |
| 2024 | $796,765 | $1,555,235 | — | $2,352,000 | |
| 2023 | $796,765 | $1,615,847 | — | $2,412,612 | |
| 2022 | $796,765 | $1,478,235 | — | $2,275,000 | |
| 2021 | $796,765 | $1,453,235 | — | $2,250,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
LOT 1 7005 BURLESON INDUSTRIAL SUBD