Home/Site Plans/505 BARTON SPRINGS RD WF test
⊗ AbortedDistrict 9

505 BARTON SPRINGS RD WF test

505 BARTON SPRINGS RD WF test

📍 505 BARTON SPRINGS RD Unit 100, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 1, 2017
Updated: Sep 10, 2024

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11817240
FAR:—
Impervious:1.0%
Applied:Nov 1, 2017
⊗

Aborted

Aborted

Application process was aborted.

Next:Project discontinued. New application needed to restart.

📋Scope of Work

505 BARTON SPRINGS RD WF test

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
November 1, 2017

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25751, -97.74920

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$127.68M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $46.21M (36%)Improvements: $81.47M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
505 BARTON SPRINGS RD 78704
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CITY OF AUSTIN
Year Built:1983
Acres:4.61
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
A
APPLICANT BUILDER
(512) 974-6502

📐 Nearby Site Plans

DOC HOLLIDAYS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TACO BELL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1117 ALGARITA AVENUE WASTEWATER RELOCATION IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Wilson Flats
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 20, 2009
Whip In Conditional Use Permit
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 23, 2015
PAVED LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HORIZON BANK & TRUST
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Salvation Army Tract (w/resub of SP-2009-0197C)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 20, 2011
Salvation Army Tract (w/resub of SP-2010-0179C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 2, 2011
Salvation Army Tract
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2012
South First and Cumberland
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 25, 2025
South First and Cumberland
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 24, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11817240

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover1.0%

Explore Area

🏙️
AUSTIN
Directory by city
📮
ZIP 78704
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 9
From site plan record