Home/Site Plans/St. Davids South Austin Medical Center
โœ… Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

St. Davids South Austin Medical Center

The applicant is proposing to construct a new detention pond, water quality pond, parking garage, Women's tower and associated improvements.

๐Ÿ“ 901-1/2 W EB BEN WHITE BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78745๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 2, 2018
Updated: Oct 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“ŠSite Plan Metrics

#11975443
FAR:โ€”
Impervious:57.4%
Applied:Jul 2, 2018
Approved:Apr 24, 2019
โœ…

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released โœ“

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 2, 2018
In Review
+266d
August 1, 2018
Approved
April 24, 2019

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.22539, -97.77626

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$161.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $47.76M (30%)Improvements: $113.54M (70%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
901 W BEN WHITE BLVD 78704
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP
Year Built:1981
Acres:17.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$47,761,216$113,538,784โ€”$161,300,000
2024$74,626,900$22,373,100โ€”$97,000,000
2023$22,388,070$68,492,923โ€”$90,880,993
2022$14,925,380$62,574,620โ€”$77,500,000
2021$14,925,380$56,074,620โ€”$71,000,000

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 1, 2004MS
COLUMBIA/ST DAVIDS HEALTH CAREโ†’ST DAVIDS HEALTHCARE PARTNERSHIP LP LLP

MISCELLANEOUS

๐Ÿค Project Team

๐Ÿ  Owner Contact
M
Malcolm Belisle
St. David's Healthcare Partnership, LP
(512) 482-4176
๐Ÿ“ Applicant Contact
A
Ashley Frysinger
Kimley-Horn and Associates
(281) 920-6329

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

Autocraft Bodywerks
Closed โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Feb 12, 2025
CVS PHARMACY STORE #75028
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
RITTER CONVENIENCE STORE
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
AISD - ODOM ELEMENTARY/PORTABLE RELOCATION
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
301 Stassney Condominiums
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Feb 14, 2013
301 Stassney Condominiums
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 3, 2013
STASSNEY TOWNHOMES
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Nissan
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Jan 21, 2022
CEN-TEX NISSAN (WITHDRAWN & RESUBMITTED SEE SP-95-0188C)
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Wasson Road Mini Storage
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Apr 29, 2015
Wasson Road Mini Storage
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 13, 2011
WASSON ROAD MINI STORAGE
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11975443

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
๐ŸŽ“ School DistrictAUSTIN ISD