Home/Site Plans/The Colorfield
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 9

The Colorfield

The applicant is proposing to develop a 3 story apartment complex with garage parking and all associated improvements.

📍 1006 BAYLOR ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 13, 2018
Updated: Dec 20, 2019
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
December 13, 2018
Withdrawn
December 20, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27592, -97.75325

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$18.88M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.40M (23%)Improvements: $14.48M (77%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1012 BAYLOR ST 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
COLORFIELD LLC
Year Built:2025
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
1
1012 BAYLOR LLC
1012 BAYLOR LLC
📝 Applicant Contact
A
Albert Alaniz
NOBLE SURVEYING & ENGINEERING WORKS, LLC.
(512) 535-1820

📐 Nearby Site Plans

44 East
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Apr 11, 2025
TOWNHOLLOW APARTMENTS
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
LEGACY AT TOWN LAKE
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Apr 17, 2007
KINNEY PARK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS CARDIOVASCULAR CONSULTANTS ADDITION
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
150 E. RIVERSIDE BLDG.
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
48 East Ave.
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Aug 22, 2016
48 East Ave. (mixed use)
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jan 21, 2022
Retaining Wall Repairs
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ May 30, 2025
Timber Creek Apartments Retaining Wall
Awaiting Update â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Apr 14, 2026
Timber Creek Apartments Retaining Wall
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Aug 24, 2025
Austin Skyhouse
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 21, 2012

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12102141