Home/Site Plans/Towne Oaks Apartments
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 4

Towne Oaks Apartments

The applicant is proposing to construction of a 7100 SF building with parking and associated improvements.

📍 500 E WB ANDERSON LN SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 19, 2018
Updated: Feb 3, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 19, 2018
In Review
January 18, 2019
Expired
February 3, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34154, -97.70190

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$16.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $8.35M (52%)Improvements: $7.65M (48%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7930 N INTERSTATE HY 35
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BABAY TOWNE OAKS APARTMENTS LTD
Year Built:1967
Acres:10.64
Tax Year:2026

KBGE
(512) 439-0400

📐 Nearby Site Plans

SITE IMPROVEMENTS FOR 7005 MIRA LOMA LANE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 26, 2007
PANDA EXPRESS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Koenig Apartments Offsite Storm Sewer Line
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2013
Voltera - 811 Clayton
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Mar 4, 2026
Austin Community College (ACC)-Highland Campus Surface Parking Lot Expansion
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 18, 2020
AU 1224C (TEXAS AUTO GLASS) TELECOMMUNICATION TOWER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Community College Wastewater Line 'A'
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
AUSTIN OUTDOOR ADVERTISING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON AT CAMERON & HWY. 290
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON #6-2002
Denied • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON TIGER EXPRESS (CONVENIENCE STORE W/GAS)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Speedy Stop Food Store #409
Scheduled for Hearing • AUSTIN • May 7, 2012

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12105508

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds