Home/Site Plans/3402 Guadalupe Retail
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

3402 Guadalupe Retail

The applicant proposes demolition of building and construction of new retail building with all associated improvements.

📍 3402 GUADALUPE ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 29, 2019
Updated: Mar 2, 2022
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 29, 2019
In Review
September 28, 2019
Expired
March 2, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30057, -97.73972

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.67M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.28M (86%)Improvements: $386K (14%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3402 GUADALUPE ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SPIRIT ISLAND LLC
Year Built:1965
Acres:0.44
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,283,120$385,817—$2,668,937
2024$2,283,120$216,880—$2,500,000
2023$2,283,120$345,851—$2,628,971
2022$1,902,600$597,400—$2,500,000
2021$1,902,600$297,400—$2,200,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 10, 2018SW

Thrower Design
(512) 476-4456

📐 Nearby Site Plans

The Pease at Shoal Creek
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 12, 2023
The Pease at Shoal Creek
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 26, 2024
JUST HOME SUBDIVISION UTILITY IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 2, 2007
JUST HOME SUBDIVISION UTILITY IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2009
18th & Guadalupe
Pending • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2026
LANDMARK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Duct Bank Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
TSM MARTIN LUTHER KING @ GUADALUPE STREET CIP #825-607-2026
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MLK BLVD. WATERLINE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
UT Softball Practice Facilities
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 23, 2009
JACK S. BLANTON MUSEUM OF ART
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Pease Park -Kingsbury Commons
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 12, 2020

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12309920