Home/Site Plans/1507/ 1209 Multifamily
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

1507/ 1209 Multifamily

The applicant is proposing Multi family development along with associated improvements.

📍 1507 W 13TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 19, 2022
Updated: Sep 3, 2022
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 19, 2022
In Review
August 18, 2022
Expired
September 3, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28054, -97.75737

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.28M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $844K (66%)Improvements: $432K (34%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1507 W 13 ST 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
13TH & ELM LLC
Year Built:1949
Acres:0.18
Tax Year:2026
Type:FOUR-PLEX

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$843,633$432,417—$1,276,050
2024$750,000$523,050—$1,273,050
2023$787,500$1,107,643—$1,895,143
2022$787,500$496,456—$1,283,956
2021$525,000$323,866—$848,866

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 13, 2020SW
NUNN KATHY S & J MICHAEL CAIN→13TH & ELM LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 31, 2008WD
ELM AT 13TH LP→NUNN KATHY S & J MICHAEL CAIN

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 9, 2004SW
FRANKLIN WALTER P & FRANK F &→ELM AT 13TH LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Marissa Kimberlin
Kimberlin Family Partnership LTD
512
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Blayne Stansberry
Stansberry Engineering
(512) 292-8000

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Waller Creek Tunnel Project- Waller Beach Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 29, 2025
Waller Creek Tunnel Project- Waller Beach Improvements SPR #2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 22, 2025
Expired • AUSTIN • May 9, 2023
Waller Creek Tunnel Project- Waller Beach Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2012
Waller Creek Boat House Austin Rowing Club (ARC)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 14, 2025
Waller Creek Boat House- Austin Rowing Club (ARC)
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2024
Hyatt Town Lake Parking Structure
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 3, 2012
Hyatt Town Lake Parking Structure
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 6, 2012
Hyatt Regency Pool Renovation
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 17, 2024
Hyatt Town Lake Parking Structure
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 3, 2012
CONGRESS AVENUE AND BARTON SPRINGS ROAD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Hyatt Town Lake Parking Structure
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 1, 2011