Home/Site Plans/DESSAU BUSINESS PARK SEC 2, LOT 2, BLOCK C
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

DESSAU BUSINESS PARK SEC 2, LOT 2, BLOCK C

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 2420 PATTERSON INDUSTRIAL DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 20, 2003
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 20, 2003
In Review
+1168d
December 20, 2003
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
December 18, 2003

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40155, -97.62884

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.50M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $627K (42%)Improvements: $873K (58%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2420 PATTERSON INDUSTRIAL DR PFLUGERVILLE 78660
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SOUTHRIDGE HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:2004
Acres:0.48
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$627,240$873,157—$1,500,397
2024$627,240$644,126—$1,271,366
2023$418,160$851,840—$1,270,000
2022$271,804$780,672—$1,052,476
2021$104,540$734,670—$839,210

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 28, 2020WD
1212 CHISHOLM TRAIL LLC→SOUTHRIDGE HOLDINGS LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 13, 2019WD
BEHSERESHT MICHAEL D &→1212 CHISHOLM TRAIL LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Oct 1, 2003WD
DESSAU BUSINESS PARK II LTD→BEHSERESHT MICHAEL D &

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
C
Chris Butler
Thigpen & Associates
(512) 346-5241
📝 Applicant Contact
H
Hank Smith
Texas Engineering Solutions
(512) 918-3343

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Gregg Lane Nursery
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2007
Gregg Lane Nursery
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 28, 2008
Yager and Parmer Lane Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 5, 2016
Yager and Parmer Lane Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 20, 2015
Central Texas Archery
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 2, 2019
Central Texas Archery
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Central Texas Archery
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2022
Central Texas Archery
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 14, 2020
5411 Gregg Lane Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 16, 2020
Jorge L. Gonzalez
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 9, 2020
Howard Lane Flats Deceleration Lane Two
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • Apr 5, 2024
Howard Lane Apartments
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #232298

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Existing Use
VAC
Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78660
Projects in this ZIP