Home/Site Plans/BURCH RETAIL CENTER
✅ Approved and Released

BURCH RETAIL CENTER

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 4529 E WB SH 71, AUSTIN, TX, 78617📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 23, 2004
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 23, 2004
In Review
+922d
August 22, 2004
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
December 1, 2004

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.18720, -97.60696

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$494K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $246K (50%)Improvements: $248K (50%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4529 E STATE HY 71 78617
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
8 SEAT LLC THE
Year Built:2007
Acres:0.47
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$245,678$247,867—$493,545
2024$245,678$292,060—$537,738
2023$245,678$282,526—$528,204
2022$245,678$241,494—$487,172
2021$163,786$308,707—$472,493

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 29, 2010SW
ORTON SID TRUSTEE→8 SEAT LLC THE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 13, 2001WD
HAGER OLEN E & MARIE TRUSTEES→ORTON SID TRUSTEE

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 13, 2001WD
HARTMAN RAYMOND L→HAGER OLEN E TRUSTEE & RAYMOND

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Steve Holland
Sid Orton Trustee
(512) 327-1553
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Ron Thrower
Thrower Design
(512) 476-4456

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Moores Crossing
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Feb 5, 2026
DEL VALLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ADDITION - REVISION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PEARCE LANE LIFT STATION RELIEF PROJECT (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DEL VALLE HIGH SCHOOL OFF-SITE WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DEL VALLE HIGH SCHOOL OFF-SITE WATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DEERWOOD
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KINDER MORGAN RANCHO PIPELINE PROJECT - GARFIELD STATION REHABILITATION
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DRY CREEK LIFT STATION AND FORCE MAIN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DEL VALLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL #1 ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DEL VALLE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GRADING IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CENTURY RANCH SECTION 1
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PEARCE LANE LIFT STATION RELIEF PROJECT PH 1 & 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2009

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records