Home/Site Plans/FOUR POINTS CENTRE - LOT 2, BLOCK B
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

FOUR POINTS CENTRE - LOT 2, BLOCK B

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 11305 FOUR POINTS DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78726📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 11, 2006
Updated: May 24, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 11, 2006
In Review
+225d
October 11, 2006
Approved
May 24, 2007
Active
February 28, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40498, -97.84944

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$17.22M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.02M (18%)Improvements: $14.20M (82%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11305 FOUR POINTS DR 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
G&I VII FOUR POINTS LP
Year Built:2007
Acres:7.30
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,019,231$14,204,565—$17,223,796
2024$3,019,231$29,430,769—$32,450,000
2023$3,019,231$36,880,769—$39,900,000
2022$3,019,231$46,480,769—$49,500,000
2021$3,019,231$56,806,969—$59,826,200

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 3, 2014SW
G&I VII FOUR POINTS LP→G&I VII FOUR POINTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 17, 2013SW
NEW TPG-FOUR POINTS→G&I VII FOUR POINTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 31, 2004CD
NEW TPG-FOUR POINTS, TPG FOUR POINTS LAND L P→NEW TPG-FOUR POINTS

CORRECTION DEED

Aug 31, 2004WD
TPG FOUR POINTS LAND L P→NEW TPG-FOUR POINTS

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
T
Thomas Ricci
New Tpg - Four Points, L.P.
(213) 613-1900
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Bury + Partners Inc
Bury + Partners Inc
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

THE RANCH AT RIVERPLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SITIO DEL RIO BOULEVARD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 13, 2016
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2571C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 6, 2024
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship Office - SMALL PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 1, 2025
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP-PHASE II & III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 1, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LEANDER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL NO. 18
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CHILDREN'S COURTYARD-RIVER PLACE