WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064
WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 is a renovation/alteration project at 5488 SOUTH PADRE ISLAND DRIVE, Corpus Christi, in Nueces County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2011). The project has an estimated value of $250K.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB1817560Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5488 SOUTH PADRE ISLAND DRIVE, Corpus Christi, TX 78411 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K. TRADEMARK PROPERTIES is the property owner and LUDDEKE ADG is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 26, 2011.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064?
WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 is a renovation/alteration project at 5488 SOUTH PADRE ISLAND DRIVE in Corpus Christi, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: "white box" finish out for three suites in mall
Is WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 open in Corpus Christi?
Construction on WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2011. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 located?
WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 is located at 5488 SOUTH PADRE ISLAND DRIVE, Corpus Christi, TX, 78411, in Nueces County.
Who is the owner or developer of WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064?
TRADEMARK PROPERTIES is the property owner/developer of record for WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064?
LUDDEKE ADG is the design firm of record for WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 cost and how big is it?
WHITE BOX SUITES 2060, 2062, 2064 has an estimated construction value of $250K, based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
"white box" finish out for three suites in mall
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Aug 26, 2011
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Dec 1, 2011