DOLCE AND CANNOLI
DOLCE AND CANNOLI is a renovation/alteration project at 303 MEMORIAL CITY WAY Space 395C, Houston, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed May 2019). The project has an estimated value of $100K.
Project Metrics
TDLR #EABPRJB9800844Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Follow this project
Get an email when the status changes — permits pulled, construction started, work finished. Free, and nothing else.
Or watch all projects in 77024 (Houston)
One email per change. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.
DOLCE AND CANNOLI is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 303 MEMORIAL CITY WAY Space 395C, Houston, TX 77024 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K. MEMORIAL CITY MALL LP is the property owner and FRAUSTO DESIGNS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 13, 2018.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is DOLCE AND CANNOLI?
DOLCE AND CANNOLI is a renovation/alteration project at 303 MEMORIAL CITY WAY Space 395C in Houston, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Tenant improvements for a food court space from an existing food court space. Includes interior design, mechanic
Is DOLCE AND CANNOLI open in Houston?
Construction on DOLCE AND CANNOLI is complete — TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in May 2019. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is DOLCE AND CANNOLI located?
DOLCE AND CANNOLI is located at 303 MEMORIAL CITY WAY Space 395C, Houston, TX, 77024, in Harris County.
Who is the owner or developer of DOLCE AND CANNOLI?
MEMORIAL CITY MALL LP is the property owner/developer of record for DOLCE AND CANNOLI, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for DOLCE AND CANNOLI?
FRAUSTO DESIGNS is the design firm of record for DOLCE AND CANNOLI, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does DOLCE AND CANNOLI cost and how big is it?
DOLCE AND CANNOLI has an estimated construction value of $100K, based on its TDLR filing.
Scope of Work
Tenant improvements for a food court space from an existing food court space. Includes interior design, mechanic
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
Compliance Timeline
Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 13, 2018
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
May 1, 2019
Related Projects
Same Owner
$29.7M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Location Intelligence
Active businesses near this construction site
Business data from Google
Harris County Economy
Explore Area
Watch all construction in 77024 (Houston)
A short email when anything new is filed in this ZIP. One ZIP free, weekly.
Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy.