4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PJ's Coffee of New Orleans (McKinney)

6091 West University Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071, Mckinney, TX, 75071
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2020016675
$200K
Project Value
1,446
Square Feet
$138/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 4, 2020
Start:Jun 1, 2020
Target:Aug 31, 2020
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

PJ's Coffee of New Orleans (McKinney) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6091 West University Drive, Mckinney, TX 75071 in Mckinney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,446 sq ft. RDB Capital, LLC is the property owner and L+P ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 4, 2020.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvement for a new Coffee Shop

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 4, 2020
Project Closed
August 31, 2020
Construction Start
June 1, 2020
Expected Completion
August 31, 2020

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 4, 2020

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2020

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$725K total
Layne's Chicken Fingers - Temple
Templeยท$200K
PJ's Coffee (Katy_Ugochukwu)
Katyยท$200K
Blo Blow Dry Bar (Dallas_Oaklawn_TX)
Dallasยท$125K
Handel's
Conroeยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2020016675

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
RDB Capital, LLC
Contact: Ryan Brooks
View all projects
537 Sea Side Ln, McKinney, Texas 75070
254-855-6594