4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Preston Crenshaw Park Phase 1

4901 Preston Road, Pasadena, TX 77505, Pasadena, TX, 77505
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022019647
$2.1M
Project Value
55,000
Square Feet
$38/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 5mo
Duration
Registered:May 23, 2022
Start:Aug 31, 2022
Target:Dec 31, 2026
Remaining:228 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Preston Crenshaw Park Phase 1 is a New Construction project located at 4901 Preston Road, Pasadena, TX 77505 in Pasadena, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.1M covering 55,000 sq ft. City of Pasadena is the property owner and Clark Condon is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 23, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Parking Lot, concrete hike and bike trail, boardwalk, benches, lighting, drainage structures

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 23, 2022
Review Complete
May 23, 2022
Construction Start
August 31, 2022
Expected Completion
December 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 23, 2022

Review Complete

May 23, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$19.5M total
Perez Rd Reconstruction - S185
Pasadenaยท$3.1M
Cleveland St Reconstruction - S221
Pasadenaยท$2.6M
Red Bluff Terrace Drainage Improvements - Phase 2
Pasadenaยท$7.0M
Red Bluff Terrace Drainage Improvements - Phase 1
Pasadenaยท$6.9M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.2M total
Bridgeland Central 5&8 Lake Edge and Reserves Landscape Improvements
Cypressยท$1.2M
Bridgeland Central 6 Lake Edge and Reserves Landscape Improvements
Cypressยท$1.0M
The George PH 00 Landscape Improvements
Thompsonsยท$4.5M
Legacy Phase 1 - Detention Ponds A & C
League Cityยท$1.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022019647

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
City of Pasadena
Contact: Jed Aplaca
4 projects ยท $19.5M
View all projects
1149 Ellsworth Drive, Pasadena, Texas 77506
(713) 475-7048

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Clark Condon
4 projects ยท $8.2M
View all projects
10401 Stella Link Road, Houston, Texas 77025
(713) 871-1414

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Pasadena
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Harris County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77505
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Pasadena
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Pasadena
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Pasadena
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Harris County

Find General Contractors in Harris

Get alerts for Harris