4. /
  5. El Paso
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Another Broken Egg Cafe #1121

6767 Gateway Blvd. West, El Paso, TX 79925, El Paso, TX, 79925
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004684
$300K
Project Value
3,420
Square Feet
$88/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 4, 2022
Start:Dec 1, 2022
Target:Mar 15, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Another Broken Egg Cafe #1121 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6767 Gateway Blvd. West, El Paso, TX 79925 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 3,420 sq ft. The Gateway Ventures, LLC is the property owner and L+P ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 4, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant improvement for a full-service breakfast restaurant

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 4, 2022
Review Complete
November 4, 2022
Construction Start
December 1, 2022
Expected Completion
March 15, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 4, 2022

Review Complete

Nov 4, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$725K total
Layne's Chicken Fingers - Temple
Templeยท$200K
PJ's Coffee (Katy_Ugochukwu)
Katyยท$200K
Blo Blow Dry Bar (Dallas_Oaklawn_TX)
Dallasยท$125K
Handel's
Conroeยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004684

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
The Gateway Ventures, LLC
Contact: Paul Waltz
View all projects
154 N Festival Dr., Suite D, El Paso, Texas 79912