4. /
  5. Grayson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

D22028-Whitesboro Batting Cage

115 Fourth Street, Whitesboro, TX 76273, Whitesboro, TX, 76273
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023005156
$1.5M
Project Value
11,104
Square Feet
$135/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 10, 2022
Start:Jan 1, 2023
Target:Sep 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

D22028-Whitesboro Batting Cage is a New Construction project located at 115 Fourth Street, Whitesboro, TX 76273 in Whitesboro, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 11,104 sq ft. Whitesboro ISD is the property owner and BWA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 10, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

PEMB for new batting cage

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 10, 2022
Project Closed
September 1, 2023
Construction Start
January 1, 2023
Expected Completion
September 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 10, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$80.0M total
Whitesboro ISD High School Additions
Whitesboroยท$42.0M
Whitesboro ISD / Agriscience Facility
Whitesboroยท$5.5M
Whitesboro ISD / Masterplan Site Development
Whitesboroยท$17.0M
Whitesboro ISD - Multipurpose Facility
Whitesboroยท$15.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.0M total
Grandview ISD 2025 Bond Program
Grandviewยท$10.0M
Grandview ISD 2025 Bond Program
Grandviewยท$2.0M