4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Allen ISD Agricultural Center Renovations

750 Ingram Lane, Lucas, TX 75002, Lucas, TX, 75002
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023009128
$3.5M
Project Value
20,000
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 11, 2023
Start:May 1, 2023
Target:Aug 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Allen ISD Agricultural Center Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 750 Ingram Lane, Lucas, TX 75002 in Lucas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 20,000 sq ft. Allen Independent School District is the property owner and VLK Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 11, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition and renovation to existing Ag Facility

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 11, 2023
Project Closed
August 31, 2023
Construction Start
May 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 11, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$66.5M total
Cheatham Elementary School Renovation
Allenยท$26.0M
Olson Elementary School Renovation
Allenยท$26.0M
Allen High School Renovations - Phase VII
Allenยท$11.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$105.0M total
Pecos High School Fine Arts Replacement
Pecosยท$57.7M
Touchstone Imaging - Baylor All Saints MOB
Fort Worthยท$1.8M
Waxahachie ISD Coleman Junior High Track and Field