4. /
  5. Ector
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Joint Chiropractic Office

6119 TX-191 Frontage, Odessa, TX 79762, Odessa, TX, 79762
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023021655
$180K
Project Value
1,499
Square Feet
$120/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 16, 2023
Start:Jul 5, 2023
Target:Sep 13, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The Joint Chiropractic Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6119 TX-191 Frontage, Odessa, TX 79762 in Odessa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $180K covering 1,499 sq ft. Fidelis Realty Partners is the property owner and Lokal Workshop LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 16, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of existing tenant space. No exterior or site work included.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 16, 2023
Project Closed
September 13, 2023
Construction Start
July 5, 2023
Expected Completion
September 13, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 16, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 13, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Five Below - Baytown
Baytownยท$175K
Bath & Body Works
Conroeยท$325K
Combo Store Missouri City
Missouri Cityยท$532K
Bldg 9 Shell
Mont Belvieuยท$800K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$877K total
KidStrong
Fort Worthยท$250K
European Wax Center
Argyleยท$277K
Suite 1300 Division
Hasletยท$125K
KidStrong
Southlakeยท$225K

Quick Actions