4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

PJ's Coffee of New Orleans (Missouri City)

5822 Sienna Pkwy; Suite TBD, Missouri City, TX 77459, Missouri City, TX, 77459
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023023653
$200K
Project Value
1,819
Square Feet
$110/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 14, 2023
Start:Aug 15, 2023
Target:Nov 15, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

PJ's Coffee of New Orleans (Missouri City) is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5822 Sienna Pkwy; Suite TBD, Missouri City, TX 77459 in Missouri City, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,819 sq ft. MALABAR HILL SIENNA, L.P is the property owner and L+P ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 14, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Improvement (Architectural & MEP)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 14, 2023
Review Complete
July 14, 2023
Construction Start
August 15, 2023
Expected Completion
November 15, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 14, 2023

Review Complete

Jul 14, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$725K total
Layne's Chicken Fingers - Temple
Templeยท$200K
PJ's Coffee (Katy_Ugochukwu)
Katyยท$200K
Blo Blow Dry Bar (Dallas_Oaklawn_TX)
Dallasยท$125K
Handel's
Conroeยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023023653

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MALABAR HILL SIENNA, L.P
Contact: Paul Waltz
View all projects