4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

University Health - Public Health Building - South

1411 Jaguar Pkwy., San Antonio, TX 78224, San Antonio, TX, 78224
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003541
$27.0M
Project Value
60,000
Square Feet
$450/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 19, 2023
Start:Dec 21, 2023
Target:Oct 31, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

University Health - Public Health Building - South is a New Construction project located at 1411 Jaguar Pkwy., San Antonio, TX 78224 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $27.0M covering 60,000 sq ft. University Health is the property owner and Alta Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 19, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Approximately 60,000 SF three-story medical office building and the associated site improvements on about 5 acres site.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 19, 2023
Review Complete
+887d
October 19, 2023
Inspection Complete
March 24, 2026
Construction Start
December 21, 2023
Expected Completion
October 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 19, 2023

Review Complete

Oct 19, 2023

Inspection Complete

Mar 24, 2026

Closed

887d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.2M total
Milk Bank and Medivator
San Antonioยท$6.0M
Pharmacy Compounding Room Modifications
San Antonioยท$600K
Rio Tower First Floor Blood Draw
San Antonioยท$450K
Robert B Green 6th Floor UMA Office Renovations
San Antonioยท$100K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$12.7M total
Infusion Clinic Renovation
San Antonioยท$1.1M
UT San Antonio-DT Campus Summer 2026 Refresh
San Antonioยท$3.4M
Horizon Tower 5th Floor Command Center
San Antonioยท$2.6M
Community Engagement & Student Success Building (ECESS) Renovation
Edinburgยท$5.6M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024003541

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
University Health
Contact: J. Brian Freeman
4 projects ยท $7.2M
View all projects
4501 Medical Drive, MS 107-1, San Antonio, Texas 78229
(210) 743-6843

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Alta Architects
4 projects ยท $12.7M
View all projects
723 S. Flores, San Antonio, Texas 78204
(210) 349-1163

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
SHAWN,KAARLSEN
RAS #343
13438 BANDERA RD STE 202, HELOTES, TX 78023
(210) 695-5716

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
San Antonio
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Bexar County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 78224
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in San Antonio
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in San Antonio
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in San Antonio
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Bexar County

Find General Contractors in Bexar

Get alerts for Bexar