4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Irving ISD New Farine Elementary School

615 Metker Street, Irving, TX 75062, Irving, TX, 75062
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024024830
$55.0M
Project Value
118,500
Square Feet
$464/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 11mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 6, 2024
Start:Oct 23, 2024
Target:Aug 31, 2026
Remaining:112 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Irving ISD New Farine Elementary School is a New Construction project located at 615 Metker Street, Irving, TX 75062 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $55.0M covering 118,500 sq ft. Irving Independent School District is the property owner and Corgan is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 6, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Pre-K through 5th grade elementary school building that includes demolition of existing elementary school building and site on same site, new site construction including new vehicular drives, sidewalks, play areas, and courtyards.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 6, 2024
Construction Start
October 23, 2024
Expected Completion
August 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 6, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.0M total
MacArthur High School-Secure Vestibules at Various Campuses
Irvingยท$1.0M
Irving High School-Secure Vestibules at Various Campuses
Irvingยท$836K