4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Nothing Bundt Cakes #996

11910 E US 290 HWY WB; SUITE 112, Manor, TX 78653, Manor, TX, 78653
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2025023813
$200K
Project Value
1,210
Square Feet
$165/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 17, 2025
Start:Aug 15, 2025
Target:Nov 14, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Nothing Bundt Cakes #996 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11910 E US 290 HWY WB; SUITE 112, Manor, TX 78653 in Manor, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 1,210 sq ft. MC Retail LP is the property owner and L+P ARCHITECTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 17, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior tenant improvement for a retail bakery (chain)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 17, 2025
Review Complete
July 17, 2025
Construction Start
August 15, 2025
Expected Completion
November 14, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 17, 2025

Review Complete

Jul 17, 2025

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Killer Burger Manor
Manorยท$900K
Marble Slab Creamery & Great American Cookies
Manorยท$75K
Carmen Manor
Manorยท$650K
Tropical Smoothie Cafe
Manorยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$725K total
Layne's Chicken Fingers - Temple
Templeยท$200K
PJ's Coffee (Katy_Ugochukwu)
Katyยท$200K
Blo Blow Dry Bar (Dallas_Oaklawn_TX)
Dallasยท$125K
Handel's
Conroeยท$200K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

11910 GATE WAY

Install an EV charger.

FinalElectrical PermitRepairApr 2026
View Details
2026-039013 EP
๐Ÿ”งProdigy Electric LLC
11910 SAGRADA ST

Installing a new irrigation system

ActivePlumbing PermitIrrigationApr 2026
View Details
2026-043291 PP
11910 SAGRADA ST

1360BL NEW 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL HOME WITH ATTACHED GARAGE COVERED FRONT PORCH AND REAR PATIO

ActiveMechanical PermitNewApr 2026
View Details
2026-031745 MP
๐Ÿ”งJRV Construction
11910 SAGRADA ST

homebuilder loop refer to 2026 - 031745 BP

FinalElectrical PermitHomebuilder LoopMar 2026
View Details
2026-032703 EP
๐Ÿ”งAustin Lanehart Electric Co., Inc.
11910 SAGRADA ST

ActiveBuilding PermitNewMar 2026
View Details
2026-031745 BP
๐Ÿ”งKB Home

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2025023813

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
MC Retail LP
Contact: Jeff Martin
4 projects ยท $1.8M
View all projects
2525 McKinnon St. Suite 700, Dallas, Texas 75201
(214) 572-8438

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
L+P ARCHITECTURE
4 projects ยท $725K
View all projects
2138 N Cleveland Massillon Rd, Akron, Ohio 44333
330.659.3161

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
NARESH K,DHAM