4. /
  5. Waller
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Olive Garden - Katy, TX

29077 Katy Freeway, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026009606
$4.2M
Project Value
7,828
Square Feet
$536/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 8, 2026
Start:Apr 13, 2026
Target:Nov 6, 2026
Remaining:174 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Olive Garden - Katy, TX is a New Construction project located at 29077 Katy Freeway, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $4.2M covering 7,828 sq ft. Pederson Road Town Center - 139 LLC is the property owner and The Roberts Group, PSC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 8, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a full-service restaurant, including the dumpster enclosure, parking lot, landscaping and all utilities.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+39d
January 8, 2026
Review Complete
February 16, 2026
Construction Start
April 13, 2026
Expected Completion
November 6, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 8, 2026

Review Complete

Feb 16, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

39d

Review duration

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.0M total
Cheddar's Katy, TX
Katyยท$3.8M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.2M total
Olive Garden - Greenville
Greenvilleยท$3.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026009606

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Pederson Road Town Center - 139 LLC