FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 is a new construction project at COUNTY ROAD 133, Burlington, in Milam County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Oct 2026. The project has an estimated value of $470.0M across about 548,950 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026017746Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 is a New Construction project located at COUNTY ROAD 133, Burlington, TX 76519 in Burlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $470.0M covering 548,950 sq ft. Milam County Data Center LLC is the property owner and Corgan Architects Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 15, 2026.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1?
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 is a new construction project at COUNTY ROAD 133 in Burlington, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New construction of a single-story 548,950sf data center comprising 4 data halls, supporting infrastructure, a loading dock and administrative office areas.
Is FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 open in Burlington?
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 is still under construction in Burlington, TX, with an estimated completion of Oct 2026 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 located?
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 is located at COUNTY ROAD 133, Burlington, TX, 76519, in Milam County.
Who is the owner or developer of FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1?
Milam County Data Center LLC is the property owner/developer of record for FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1?
Corgan Architects Inc is the design firm of record for FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 cost and how big is it?
FREEBIRD DATA CENTER PHASE 1 has an estimated construction value of $470.0M and approximately 548,950 square feet (about $856/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New construction of a single-story 548,950sf data center comprising 4 data halls, supporting infrastructure, a loading dock and administrative office areas.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 15, 2026
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Tenant
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Milam County
Find General Contractors in Milam