Home/Site Plans/Villas on 26th St.
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

Villas on 26th St.

The applicant is proposing to construct multi family with associated mprovements.

📍 800 W 26TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
0.50 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 5, 2012
Updated: May 3, 2013

📊Site Plan Metrics

#10854071
0.50 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 5, 2012
In Review
+149d
December 5, 2012
Approved
May 3, 2013

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29096, -97.74557

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$23.97M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.21M (13%)Improvements: $20.76M (87%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
800 W 26 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AC VILLAS LLC
Year Built:2013
Acres:0.49
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,214,728$20,755,272—$23,970,000
2024$3,214,728$20,925,272—$24,140,000
2023$3,214,728$23,385,272—$26,600,000
2022$3,429,043$26,070,957—$29,500,000
2021$3,429,044$25,480,956—$28,910,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 14, 2019SW
VILLAS ON 26TH STREET LP→AC VILLAS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Sep 14, 2012CD
DELTA KAPPA EPSILON→VILLAS ON 26TH STREET LP

CORRECTION DEED

Sep 14, 2012SW
DELTA KAPPA EPSILON→VILLAS ON 26TH STREET LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Brad Zucker
Zucker Properties
(281) 610-8935
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jason Rodgers
Garrett-Ihnen Civil Engineering
(512) 454-2400

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Enterprise
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2016
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN MARKET PLACE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST 7TH & HEARN STREET WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
7TH AND COLORADO PARKING LOT REPAIRS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WOOD STREET PARKING IMPROVEMENTS FOR GSD&M CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
701 Rio Grande
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2019
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Renovations & Additions to 907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2010

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #10854071