Home/Site Plans/The Huston
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

The Huston

The applicant is proposing to construct multi-family development with parking spaces and associated improvements.

📍 1109 N NB IH 35 SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 13, 2017
Updated: Jan 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11705099
FAR:—
Impervious:83.0%
Applied:Apr 13, 2017
Approved:Aug 22, 2018
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 13, 2017
In Review
+466d
May 13, 2017
Approved
August 22, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27118, -97.73182

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$139.60M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $39.91M (29%)Improvements: $99.69M (71%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1109 N INTERSTATE HY 35 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LMV II 12TH STREET HOLDINGS LP
Year Built:2022
Acres:2.82
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$39,908,583$99,691,417—$139,600,000
2024$39,908,583$108,201,417—$148,110,000
2023$38,066,648$124,093,544—$162,160,192
2022$34,259,984$79,018,485—$113,278,469
2021$28,549,986$36,013,181—$64,563,167

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 28, 2018SW
JH WEST 12TH STREET PARTNERS LTD→LMV II 12TH STREET HOLDINGS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
H
Haythem Dawlett
JH West 12th Street Partners, Ltd
5123041444xt 109
📝 Applicant Contact
B
Ben Turner
Consort, Inc.
(512) 469-0500

📐 Nearby Site Plans

REBEKAH BAINES HEALTH CENTER TEMPORARY STD CLINIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Longhorn Dam Multimodal Improvement
Closed • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2023
State House Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
CONGRESS APARTMENTS--CLEARING ONLY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CONGRESS APARTMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
process test case AW Facilities pipeline
Aborted • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2024
Statehouse Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
2611 Canterbury
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 18, 2022
St. Cecilia Hotel Guest Lounge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 11, 2009
ST. CECILIA HOTEL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 11, 2007
Music Lane and Academy Drive Public Utility Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 27, 2015
Music Lane and Academy Drive Public Utility Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11705099