Home/Site Plans/East Avenue Parcel 1 & 2
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

East Avenue Parcel 1 & 2

The applicant is proposing to revise a previously approved site plan.

📍 3233 HARMON AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Site area
3.92 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Nov 8, 2018
Updated: Jul 26, 2024

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12083060
3.92 acres
Site Area
FAR:—
Impervious:95.0%
Applied:Nov 8, 2018
Approved:Jun 7, 2019
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 8, 2018
In Review
+181d
December 8, 2018
Approved
June 7, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.29078, -97.72357

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$92.84M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $32.39M (35%)Improvements: $60.45M (65%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3233 HARMON AVE 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TRG UP 32ND STREET LLC
Year Built:2020
Acres:3.72
Tax Year:2026

Jones Carter
(512) 685-5152

📐 Nearby Site Plans

One Two East
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2016
COLETO-PENNSYLVANIA/AUSTIN ENERGY
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TPPF
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 19, 2013
Enterprise
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2016
KEALING MIDDLE SCHOOL RUNNING TRACK RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KEALING MIDDLE SCHOOL ADDITIONS AND RENOVATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Renovations & Additions to 907-909 CONGRESS
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 28, 2010
700 East 11th Sreet Multi-Family
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
The Huston
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Symphony Square
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 30, 2019

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12083060

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover95.0%
Traffic Impact Analysis
TIA Not Required

Case Manager

👤
Clarissa E. Davis
City of Austin Development Services