Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706,018 | $9,751,046 | — | $10,457,064 | |
| 2024 | $706,018 | $9,252,538 | — | $9,958,556 | |
| 2023 | $706,018 | $7,626,982 | — | $8,333,000 | |
| 2022 | $706,018 | $6,993,982 | — | $7,700,000 | |
| 2021 | $706,018 | $6,693,982 | — | $7,400,000 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
LOT 2 THOMPSON A LEON JR ADDN