Home/Site Plans/AARON INTERIORS
✅ Approved and Released

AARON INTERIORS

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 16004 CENTRAL COMMERCE DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78660📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Site area
1.16 acres
City: AUSTIN
Timeline
Applied: Apr 25, 2001
Updated: Mar 2, 2007

📊Site Plan Metrics

#185474
1.16 acres
Site Area
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 25, 2001
In Review
+2107d
May 25, 2001
Approved
March 2, 2007
Active
July 25, 2001

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.45288, -97.65513

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$3.70M
Market Value
$3.70M
Appraised Value
$3.36M
Assessed Value
Land: $336K (9%)Improvements: $3.36M (91%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
16004 CENTRAL COMMERCE DR 78660
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MERCHANT ONE GROUP LLC
Year Built:2005
Acres:1.16
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$336,111$3,363,889—$3,700,000
2024$336,111$2,463,889—$2,800,000
2023$336,111$2,263,889—$2,600,000
2022$336,111$2,163,889—$2,500,000
2021$336,111$1,592,499—$1,928,610

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 15, 2013WD
AARON PATRICK→MERCHANT ONE GROUP LLC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
P
Patrick Aaron
(512) 801-6371
📝 Applicant Contact
W
Way Atmadja
Way Consulting Engineers, Inc.
(512) 343-0766

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HEATHERWILDE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Let it Shine Car Wash
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 8, 2022
QuikTrip Store #4127
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 25, 2020
QuikTrip #4127
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 31, 2019
Wells Branch Parkway Charging Station
In Review • AUSTIN • May 21, 2026
The Lakes at Techridge Office Park Phase II
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 27, 2020
The Lakes at Techridge Office Park Phase II
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 5, 2018
The Oaks at Techridge Multifamily Phase IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 8, 2016
Shops At Wells Branch
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 16, 2025
Let It Shine Car Wash
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 10, 2025
Shops at Wells Branch
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 24, 2025
AUSTIN NORTH SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #185474

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
N/A
Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78660
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number185474
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative
Permit NumberSP-01-0191D
JurisdictionAUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ