Home/Site Plans/CANYON RIDGE PHASE B, LOTS 2-4
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 10

CANYON RIDGE PHASE B, LOTS 2-4

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 7300 FM 2222 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78750📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 14, 2005
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
September 14, 2005
Active
January 10, 2006
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37192, -97.80267

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$13.53M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.11M (16%)Improvements: $11.43M (84%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
7300 RANCH RD 2222 78750
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LADERA BEND 2012 LTD
Year Built:2008
Acres:6.91
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,105,473$11,425,258—$13,530,731
2024$2,105,473$10,632,027—$12,737,500
2023$2,105,473$9,894,527—$12,000,000
2022$2,105,473$6,821,887—$8,927,360
2021$2,105,473$8,272,898—$10,378,371

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 13, 2025SW
LADERA BEND 2012 LTD→POWER JUMP LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 13, 2012SW
WELLS FARGO BANK NA→LADERA BEND 2012 LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jun 1, 2010ST
CP LADERA RETAIL LLC→WELLS FARGO BANK NA

SUBSTITUTE TRUSTEE DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
L
Louis Williams
Pecan Center, Inc./Horizon Center, Ltd
(512) 219-1330
📝 Applicant Contact
R
Richard Couch
Cunningham-Allen, Inc.
(512) 327-2946

📐 Nearby Site Plans

SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
BRIDGEPOINTE SITE PLAN
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
COURTYARD PHASE 6 - PARADE RIDGE
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TOM BROWNS BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jun 5, 2007
BOON RESIDENCE BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
Lyons Boat Dock
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 10, 2009
Kendrick Boat Dock
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jul 27, 2012
Scout Island Residence Boat Dock
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Oct 1, 2022
CASTLEMAN BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
5709 Sam Houston Circle Boat Dock
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ May 17, 2024
JORDAN DOCK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #259294

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
PUD
Existing Use
VAC