4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

SAS 2022 Capital Projects - Stormwater Pond Improvements

12100 Samsung Blvd., Austin, TX 78754, Austin, TX, 78754
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024000658
$38.0M
Project Value
25,000
Square Feet
$1.52K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Sep 12, 2023
Start:Jan 1, 2024
Target:May 1, 2026
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

SAS 2022 Capital Projects - Stormwater Pond Improvements is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 12100 Samsung Blvd., Austin, TX 78754 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $38.0M covering 25,000 sq ft. Samsung is the property owner and Fuse Architecture Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 12, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Install underground tank and necessary equipment that would capture any accidental leak or spill that would otherwise enter the pond. Piping will also be run to our industrial wastewater treatment system to treat the any contaminated water.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 12, 2023
Project Closed
May 1, 2026
Construction Start
January 1, 2024
Expected Completion
May 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 12, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.9M total
SAS GCS Capa Up Install F226-SG04
Austinยท$161K
SAS GCS Capa Up Install F226-SG03
Austinยท$1.7M
SAS GCS Capa Up Install F226-SG05
Austinยท$645K
SAS 2024 Security Projects- Phase 2
Austinยท$2.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
SAS FAB1 Slurry Blender Demo
Austinยท$800K
AMAT B37 Additional Restrooms
Austinยท$1.0M
Secure Vestibule at Blanton Elementary School - PR No. 4 - Exterior Door
Austinยท$100K
AMAT B34 Paros Cyro Chamber
Austinยท$650K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

12100 RUSSO DR

Plumbing for New Construction of SFR in the ETJ 2413 sq ft

ActivePlumbing PermitNewMay 2026
View Details
2026-057399 PP
๐Ÿ”งVictory Plumbing Company
12100 SAGRADA ST

Installing a new irrigation system

ActivePlumbing PermitIrrigationApr 2026
View Details
2026-049470 PP
12100 FENNEC WAY

homebuilder loop refer to 2026 - 043766 BP

FinalElectrical PermitHomebuilder LoopApr 2026
View Details
2026-046522 EP
๐Ÿ”งAustin Lanehart Electric Co., Inc.
12100 FENNEC WAY

New two-story SFR (4br/3ba) with attached garage covered patio and covered porch *PRODUCTION BUILDER*

ActivePlumbing PermitNewApr 2026
View Details
2026-043766 PP
๐Ÿ”งVictory Plumbing Company
12100 FENNEC WAY

ActiveElectrical PermitNewApr 2026
View Details
2026-043766 EP
๐Ÿ”งAustin Lanehart Electric Co., Inc.

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024000658

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Samsung
Contact: William Davis
4 projects ยท $4.9M
View all projects
12100 Samsung Blvd., Austin, Texas 78754
(806) 336-9473

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Fuse Architecture Studio
4 projects ยท $2.5M
View all projects
1005 E St Elmo Road Building 4, Austin, Texas 78745
(512) 992-1520