Home/Site Plans/BUFORD COMMERCIAL CENTER
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 7

BUFORD COMMERCIAL CENTER

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 6800 BURNET RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78757📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 11, 2004
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
June 11, 2004
Active
September 24, 2004
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34422, -97.73865

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$5.65M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.24M (75%)Improvements: $1.42M (25%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6800 BURNET RD 78757
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ASIA-ANA LTD
Year Built:2006
Acres:1.08
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,238,190$1,416,633—$5,654,823
2024$4,238,190$1,226,810—$5,465,000
2023$4,238,190$968,810—$5,207,000
2022$4,238,190$609,451—$4,847,641
2021$3,531,825$1,218,175—$4,750,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 21, 2005WD
BUFORD HENDERSON L III→ASIA-ANA LTD

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 22, 2004WD
BUFORD HENDERSON L III TRUSTEE→BUFORD HENDERSON L III

Way Consulting Engineers, Inc.
(512) 343-0766

📐 Nearby Site Plans

BRAKE SPECIALIST/PRECISION TUNE
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
5209 Burnet Road Office
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jul 12, 2024
51ST & WOODROW (TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER)
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
FOR THE LOVE OF CHRISTI FOUNDATION - PARKING STRUCTURE REPLACEMENT
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
KFC/LONG JOHN SILVERS
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS STATE TROOPER'S ASSOC.
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TEXAS STATE TROOPERS ASSOCIATION/RV STORAGE BLDG.
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
5540 North Lamar - Building A
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Aug 11, 2016
Bull Creek Rd Site Plan for Demolition
CC Pending â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ May 15, 2026
Sauna House
In Review â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ May 15, 2026
1505 W North Loop
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Dec 9, 2025
CITY SMART--HOUSTON STREET CONDOMINIUMS
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #238928